MODALITIES

Active percussion students

13 hours of individual classes in total with the guest and permanent percussion teachers, broken down as follows:

1 class with Tom de Cock (1'30h of class)

1 clase con Adam Weisman (1h de clase)

2 classes with Juanjo Guillem (1'30h each)

1 class with Arnold Marinissen (1'30h of class)

4 classes with Juanjo Llopico (1h each)

4 classes with Sisco Aparici (1h each)

Attendance at other classes as a listener.

Possibility to actively work on the repertoire with the resident composers of the Synergein Project Academy (P. Billone, Th. Meadowcroft, Hugo Morales Murguía and José Luis Torá)

11 Lectures in total by guest teachers of percussion and composition (Tom de Cock, Håkon Stene, Juanjo Guillem, Arnold Marinissen, P. Billone, Th. Meadowcroft, Hugo Morales Murguía and José Luis Torá)

Preparation of 4 chamber and/or solo concerts (one each).

Participation in the I Call for Scores.

Workshops of the Academy's permanent teachers.

Possibility to work with the resident composers on the works in 2 sessions per meeting (1h each session).

Attendance at repertory rehearsals with the resident composers of the Synergein Project Academy

Attendance at the Music Technology workshops

Choose

Active composition students

Attendance to the 11 conferences programmed by the percussion and composition teachers (more info in the conferences section)

1 class with each of the resident composers at each meeting.

11 Lectures in total by guest teachers of percussion and composition (Tom de Cock, Håkon Stene, Juanjo Guillem, Arnold Marinissen, P. Billone, Th. Meadowcroft, Hugo Morales Murguía and José Luis Torá)

Attendance at the Music Technology workshops

Attendance at other classes as a listener.

Choose

Listeners students percussion/composition

3 Music Technology workshops given by Vicent Gómez and Thomas Meadowcroft - (Vicent Gómez (1st and 3rd Meeting) / Thomas Meadowcroft (2nd Meeting).

Attendance at classes of any asset as a listener.

11 Lectures in total by guest teachers of percussion and composition (P. Billone, Th. Meadowcroft, Hugo Morales Murguía, José Luis Torá, Tom de Cock, Håkon Stene, Juanjo Guillem and Arnold Marinissen)

Choose

Preparation for Bachelor entrance

Teachers: Juanjo Guillem, Arnold Marinissen, Juanjo Llopico and Sisco Aparici

1 class with Juanjo Guillem (1h of class)

1 class with Arnold Marinissen (1h of class) 

9 classes with the Academy's permanent teachers, broken down as follows:

October / November / December(date to be determined)

1 class with Sisco Aparici (1h)

1 clase con Juanjo Llopico (1h)

1 technical group class

1 class Meeting January (dates: 11 to 13) / Meeting February-March (dates: 28 to 3)

1 class with Sisco Aparici (1h)

1 clase con Juanjo Llopico (1h)

1 technical group class

2 classes Meeting April (dates: 23 to 27)

1 class Meeting May (dates: 17 to 19)

1 class with Sisco Aparici (1h)

1 clase con Juanjo Llopico (1h)

1 technical group class

1 class with Sisco Aparici (1h)

1 clase con Juanjo Llopico (1h)

1 technical group class

Attendance at other classes as a listener. 

Choose