ACTIVE STUDENTS PERCUSSION
ACTIVE STUDENTS COMPOSITION
    • 13 hours of individual lesson with guest teachers and permanent teachers itemize  as follows:

– 1 lesson with Tom de Cock (1’30h lesson)

– 1 lesson with Adam Weisman (1h lesson)

– 2 lessons with Juanjo Guillem (1’30h each lesson)

– 1 lesson with Arnold Marinissen (1’30h lesson)

– 4 lessons with Juanjo Llopico (1’30h each meeting)

– 4 lessons with Sisco Aparici (1’30h each meeting)

    • Assistance to the rest of lesson as a listener.
    • Possibility of working as active all repertory of resident composers from Synergein Projet Academy (P. Billone, Th. Meadowcroft, Hugo Morales Murguía and José Luis Torá).
    • 11 Conferences total of guest percussion teachers and composers (Tom de Cock, Håkon Stene, Juanjo Guillem, Arnold Marinissen, P. Billone, Th. Meadowcroft, Hugo Morales Murguía y José Luis Torá).
    • 3 Music technology Workshops imparted by Vicent Gómez and Thomas Meadowcroft.
    • 4 chamber music/solo concert preparation (one each meeting).
    • Active participation in I Call for Composers.
    • Workshops of Permanent teachers from Synergein Project Academy.
  • Possibility of working with the resident composers the works in 2 sessions per meeting (1h per session).
  • Assistance to the rest of the classes as a listener.
  • Asistance to rehearsal with the resident composers of the Synergein Project Academy (P. Billone, Thomas Meadowcroft, Hugo Morales Murguía and José Luis Torá).
  • 11 Conferences by guest percussion and composition teachers (Tom de Cock, Håkon Stene, Juanjo Guillem, Arnold Marinissen, P. Billone, Th. Meadowcroft, Hugo Morales Murguía and José Luis Torá).
  • 3 Music technology Workshops given by Vicent Gómez (1st and 3rd meeting) and Thomas Meadowcroft (2nd meeting).
MUSICAL TECHNOLOGIES WORKSHOP
PERCUSSION AND COMPOSITION LISTENERS
    • 3 Music technologies workshops imparted by Vicent Gómez and Thomas Meadowcroft.

– Vicent Gómez (1st and 3rd Meeting)

– Thomas Meadowcroft (2nd Meeting)

  • Assistance to all lessons as listener.
  • 11 Conferences in total of each guest to the Academy (P. Billone, Th. Meadowcroft, Hugo Morales Murguía, José Luis Torá, Tom de Cock, Håkon Stene, Juanjo Guillem and Arnold Marinissen).
PROFESIONAL PERCUSSION DEEGREE
(NEW)

– 9 hours of individual lesson in total with guest percussion teachers and permanent teachers itemize as follows: 

– 1 lesson with Juanjo Guillem (1h lesson) 

– 1 lesson with Arnold Marinissen (1h lesson) 

– 9 lessons with permanent Academy teachers itemize as follows: 

October (date to determinate) 

  • 1 lesson with Sisco Aparici (1h) 
  • 1 lesson with Juanjo Llopico (1h) 
  • 1 technical group lesson 

November (date to determinate) 

  • 1 lesson with Sisco Aparici (1h) 
  • 1 lesson with Juanjo Llopico (1h) 
  • 1 technical group lesson 

December (date to determinate) 

  • 1 lesson with Sisco Aparici (1h) 
  • 1 lesson with Juanjo Llopico (1h) 
  • 1 technical group lesson 

Meeting January (dates: 11th to 13th) 

  • 1 lesson with Sisco Aparici (1h) 
  • 1 lesson with Juanjo Llopico (1h) 
  • technical group lesson 

Meeting February-March (dates: 28th to 3rd) 

  • 1 lesson with Sisco Aparici (1h) 
  • 1 lesson with Juanjo Llopico (1h) 
  • technical group lesson 

Meeting April (dates: 23rd yo 27th) 

  • 1 lesson with Sisco Aparici (1h) 
  • 1 lesson with Juanjo Llopico (1h) 
  • 1 lesson with Juanjo Guillem 
  • technical group lesson 

Meeting May (dates: 17th to 19th) 

  • 1 lesson with Sisco Aparici (1h) 
  • 1 lesson with Juanjo Llopico (1h) 
  • 1 technical group lesson 

– Assistance to rest of lessons as listener. 

– Assistance to all conferences of guest percussion and composition teachers (Pierluigi Billone, Thomas Meadowcroft, Hugo Morales, Tom de Cock, Håkon Stene, Juanjo Guillem y Arnold Marinissen). 

– 1 Solo Concert preparation (during April’s meeting) 

– Workshops of permanent percussion teachers.